NOTE: The following Minutes are provided for
[…] promises hereinafter set forth, and in lieu of a formal hearing at this time, Roger K. Elliott knowingly
and voluntarily agrees with the State Board of Pharmacy to the following:
(A) A indefinite suspension of his pharmacist identification card, No. 03-3-07510, and such suspension is effective as of the date of this Agreement, April 4, 2001. Pursuant to Rule 4729-9-01(F) of the Ohio Administrative Code, Roger K. Elliott may not be employed by or work in a facility licensed by the Board of Pharmacy to possess or distribute dangerous drugs during such period of suspension.
(B) Division (B) of Section 4729.16 of the Revised Code provides that: “Any individual whose identification card is revoked, suspended, or refused, shall return his identification card and certificate of registration to the offices of the state board of pharmacy within ten days after receipt of the notice of such action.” The certificate and identification card should be forwarded by certified mail, return receipt requested.
(C) The Board of Pharmacy will consider a petition for
re-licensure only after a minimum period of suspension of two years from the
date of this Agreement.