Note:  These Minutes are provided for informational purposes only.
[…] (c)        The program shall immediately report to the Board of Pharmacy any positive urine screens and/or other violations of the contract.

 

(2)       John Paul Tekulve must take and successfully complete the juris­prudence examination offered by the Board prior to petitioning the Board for reinstatement.

 

(3)       John Paul Tekulve must provide, at the time of petitioning the Board for reinstatement, written documentation from his treatment provider regarding compliance with the program pursuant to the contract including all urine drug screen reports.

 

Division (B) of Section 4729.16 of the Ohio Revised Code provides: “Any individual whose identification card is revoked, suspended, or refused, shall return his identification card and certificate of registration to the offices of the state board of pharmacy within ten days after receipt of notice of such action.  The certificate and identification card should be forwarded by certified mail, return receipt requested.

 

THIS ORDER WAS APPROVED BY A VOTE OF THE STATE BOARD OF PHARMACY.

 

MOTION CARRIED.

 

SO ORDERED.

 

The motion was seconded by Mr. Giacalone and approved by the Board (Aye-5/Nay-0).

  8:33 a.m.

Ms. Eastman and Mr. Winsley reported on their recent attendance at the National Association of Chain Drug Stores (NACDS) meeting in San Diego.

  8:50 a.m.

Ms.