Note:  These Minutes are provided for informational purposes only.
[…] (B)  The automated drug delivery system shall have a documented and
on-going quality assurance program that monitors total system performance and includes the requirement for one hundred per cent accuracy in drug and strength delivered;

 

(C)  The automated drug delivery system shall have adequate security
to prevent unauthorized individuals from accessing or obtaining dangerous drugs;

 

(D)  The records kept by the automated drug delivery system shall comply with all board requirements.

 

4729-9-01  Definitions.

 

(A)  "Dangerous drug," as defined in section 4729.01 of the Revised Code, means any drug or drug product whose commercial package bears a label containing the symbol "Rx only", the legend "Caution:  Federal Law Prohibits Dispensing Without Prescription" or "Caution:  Federal Law Restricts This Drug To Use By Or On The Order Of A Licensed Veterinarian", or any similar restrictive statement.